ENG

Please select your language.

Please select your home country to receive offers and other information relevant to you.

Destinations

Discover our routes today

fastjet currently flies from 4 international airports in Tanzania, covering routes between Dar es Salaam, Mwanza, Kilimanjaro, Mbeya  – with many more across East Africa to come. We also fly internationally, from Dar es Salaam to Johannesburg, Lusaka and Harare with flights to Entebbe starting from 16th September 2014.

Browse our destination guides to find out more about the region and take a look at our low fares pages to see how you can take advantage of our incredibly low price flight deals.

Use the booking form on the left to check availability of flights to your chosen destination.

Airports in our network

Tanzania

DAR Dar es Salaam International Airport
JRO Kilimanjaro International Airport
MWZ Mwanza Regional Airport
MBI Mbeya International Airport

South Africa

JNB Johannesburg  International Airport

Zambia

LUN Lusaka  International Airport

Zimbabwe

HRE Harare International Airport

Uganda

EBB Entebbe International Airport

fastjet Flight Schedule

Dar es Salaam to Mwanza

Day Flight Number Depart Arrive Duration
Daily 141 06:15 07:45 1hr 30 mins
Daily 143 10:40 12:10 1hr 30 mins
Mon - Sat 145 14:50 16:20 1hr 30 mins
Sun 145 17:30 19:00 1hr 30 mins

Mwanza to Dar es Salaam

Day Flight Number Depart Arrive Duration
Daily 142 08:25 10:00 1hr 35 mins
Daily 144 12:50 14:25 1hr 35 mins
Mon - Sat 146 17:00 18:35 1hr 35 mins
Sun 146 19:40 21:15 1hr 35 mins

Dar es Salaam to Kilimanjaro

Day Flight Number Depart Arrive Duration
Tues, Thurs, Sat 153 06:00 07:05 1hr 05 mins
Mon - Sat 151 11:10 12:15 1hr 05 mins
Sun 151 10:10 11:15 1hr 05 mins
Sun 153 14:00 15:05 1hr 05 mins
Daily 155 19:35 20:40 1hr 05 mins

Kilimanjaro to Dar es Salaam

Day Flight Number Depart Arrive Duration
Tues, Thurs, Sat 154 07:45 08:50 1hr 05 mins
Mon - Sat 152 12:55 14:00 1hr 05 mins
Sun 152 11:55 13:00 1hr 05 mins
Sun 154 15:45 16:50 1hr 05 mins
Daily 156 21:20 22:25 1hr 05 mins

Dar es Salaam to Mbeya

Day Flight Number Depart Arrive Duration
Mon - Sat 121 07:00 08:25 1hr 20 mins
Sun 121 06:00 07:25 1hr 20 mins
Daily 123 15:25 16:50 1hr 20 mins

Mbeya to Dar es Salaam

Day Flight Number Depart Arrive Duration
Mon - Sat 122 09:05 10:30 1hr 20 mins
Sun 122 08:05 09:30 1hr 20 mins
Daily 124 17:30 18:55 1hr 20 mins

Dar es Salaam to Johannesburg

Day Flight Number Depart Arrive Duration
Mon, Wed, Fri 201 19:45 22:30 3hr 50 mins

Johannesburg to Dar es Salaam

Day Flight Number Depart Arrive Duration
Mon, Wed, Fri 202 23:20 03:55 3hr 35 mins

Dar es Salaam to Lusaka

Day Flight Number Depart Arrive Duration
Mon, Wed, Fri, Sun 203 07:50 09:20 2hr 30min

Lusaka to Dar es Salaam

Day Flight Number Depart Arrive Duration
Mon, Wed, Fri, Sun 204 10:00 13:25 2hr 25min

Dar es Salaam to Harare

Day Flight Number Depart Arrive Duration
Tues, Thu, Sat 205 19:35 21:05 2hr 30min

Harare to Dar es Salaam

Day Flight Number Depart Arrive Duration
Tue, Thu, Sat 206 21:45 01:10 2hr 30min

Dar es Salaam to Entebbe

Day Flight Number Depart Arrive Duration
Mon, Wed, Fri, Sun 207 14:05 15:50 1hr 45 min

Entebbe to Dar es Salaam 

Day Flight Number Depart Arrive Duration
Mon, Wed, Fri, Sun 208 16:30 18:15 1hr 45 min

all times are local times

last updated: 20th of October, 2014

Schedule might be subject to changes and reflects the flying programme on day of last update.